Sign In | Join Free | My ccnmag.com
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > POE Powered Switch >

120KM POE SFP Media Converter , POE Fiber To RJ45 Media Converter

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

120KM POE SFP Media Converter , POE Fiber To RJ45 Media Converter

Brand Name : Nufiber

Model Number : NF-PSE6301-SFP

Certification : CE RoHS FCC

Place of Origin : China(mainland)

MOQ : 1

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union

Supply Ability : 8000piece/month

Delivery Time : 3~4working day after payment

Packaging Details : Packing Size/per boxes:21mm*15.6mm*5.3mm 40 Boxes / carton or As Your Mind

Data Rate : 10/100/1000Mbps

Fiber Type : SM/MM; SF/DF

Distance : 0-120KM

Dimension : 21mm*15.6mm*5.3mm

Material : Iron Case

Power : External Power DC52V/0.7A/36W

OEM,ODM : Accept

Warranty : 1Years

Wavelength : 850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Interface : 1xSFP slot+1xPOE UTP port

Contact Now

POE Media Converter 1*10/100/1000M POE RJ45 to 1*100/1000M SFP slot with External power supply DC52V/0.7A/36W


SFP poe Media Converter , POE Fiber To RJ45 Media Converter power over ethernet switch converter


Description:

POE Media converter with 1x10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation POE RJ45 and 1x100/1000Mbps Fiber SFP port.


The products support IEEE802.3af/at power supply standard, maximum output power Up to 25.5 Watts for POE,

Plug and Play, no need to convert by software and network protocol,Easy installation and use.


Adopt No fan, low power design. Meet the needs of the site and provide a reliable and convenient solution for the

network of Ethernet devices for users.The product apply with FCC and CE standards.


Spicification

StandardIEEE802.3i 10BASE-T
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-TX
IEEE802.3x Flow Control
IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet
PoE power

15.4W per port (IEEE802.3af)

25.5W per port (IEEE802.3at)

Wiring: Data & power provided over pairs 1/2 and 3/6 or 4/5(+) and 7/8(-)
Cable: UTP cat.5 or higher
Fiber typeMulti mode(MM): 62.5/125m.50/125m
Single mode(SM): 9/125m
DistanceMulti mode & Dual Fiber 550M
Single mode & Single Fiber:20/40/60/80/120KM
Data rate10/100/1000Mpbs
Connector1 RJ45 +1 SC/FC/ST/LC(SFP Slot)
Wavelength1310nm 1490nm 1550nm
Diagnostic LEDPower Link/Activity
PowerDC52V/0.7A/36W
Power Consumption<8w
Temperature

0~50℃(Operating)

-20~70℃(Storage)

Humidity5%~90%
Dimension90x70x26mm

Features:


1, Support IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T;IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3af; IEEE802.3at;


2, Support 10/100/1000Mbps half-duplex/full-duplex mode and auto MDI/MDIX;


3, Transmission distance: Multimode(MM): Up to 0.55KM Max; Singlemode(SM): Up to 120KM Max;


4, POE power pin: 1/2+,3/6- (Option 4/5+,7/8-);


5, RJ45 port support direct and cross automatic recognition function (AUTO-MDIX);


6, Fanless design, its own low heat, work stability and durability stronger;


7, Trouble-free working hours (MTBF)> 50,000 hours, in line with carrier-class operating standards;


Ordering Information

ModelDescriptionFiber ModeWavelengthDistanceConnector
NF-PSE5201-C0210/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FXMMFTRx:850nm2kmSC
or TRx:1310nm
NF-PSE5201-C2010/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FXSMFTRx:1310nm20 kmSC
NF-PSE5201-C20A/B10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FXSMFTx:1310nm/Rx1550nm20 kmSC
Tx:1550nm/Rx1310nm
NF-PSE5201-SFP10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FXSFP850nm/1310nm/1550nm0~120kmLC/SC
NF-PSE5201G-C0210/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-FXMMFTRx:850nm2kmSC
or TRx:1310nm
NF-PSE5201G-C2010/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-FXSMFTRx:1310nm20 kmSC
NF-PSE5201G-C20A/B10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-FXSMFTx:1310nm/Rx1550nm20 kmSC
NF-PSE6301-SFP10/100/1000Base-Tx to 100/1000Base-FXSFP850nm/1310nm/1550nm0~120kmLC/SC


Connection Diagram



Product Show


Packing Methods

Shipping Methods


Factory Show




FAQ



Product Tags:

DC52V POE SFP Media Converter

      

ODM POE SFP Media Converter

      

0.7A Fiber To RJ45 Media Converter

      
China 120KM POE SFP Media Converter , POE Fiber To RJ45 Media Converter wholesale

120KM POE SFP Media Converter , POE Fiber To RJ45 Media Converter Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)